top of page

Pecan Nut Oil: What can be done with it?


Usually when we talk about cooking oil, we already think about soy oil, but there are an infinite variety of oils that can be used for both culinary and aesthetic purposes.

Today we will introduce you to the Pecan Nut Oil that has been known since ancient times. This oil has a golden hue and a powerful calming effect. It contains in its composition an enormous amount of omegas 3 and 6 that are vital for the functioning of the organism, an enormous amount of vitamin F, C, K, E, D, among others, also normalizes the metabolism and the fats in the skin, in short , has many properties and vitamins essential for the proper functioning of our body.


Consumption and how to use it: In cooking:

The ideal is to use as a seasoning in the preparation of salads for example. Another option is to add to the masses of cakes and breads, or to smear meat before cooking.


As a beauty product:

Due to its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties it helps in the healing of cracks and wounds, in addition to nourishing, moisturizing and preventing skin aging.

Another option of use is to combine it with nail bases or hair supplements.


Now that you know Pecan Oil, start using it and tell us the benefits it has provided you!


Комментарии


bottom of page